Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Roasted almonds, Canola oil, Gum arabic, Sugars (glucose solids), Confectioners shellac. May contain: Peanuts, Other tree nuts.

Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go