Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, tapioca maltodextrin), Cocoa butter, Milk powder, Unsweetened chocolate, Skim milk powder, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Spirulina extract, Turmeric extract, Red beet juice, Titanium dioxide. May contain: Egg, Wheat.
Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Milk Chocolate Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


