Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter††, Milk Powder, Raisins, Unsweetened Chocolate††, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Egg, Soy an other Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go