Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- soy an other tree nuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter††, Milk Powder, Raisins, Unsweetened Chocolate††, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Egg, Soy an other Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


