Is President's Choice Mozzarella-Style Shreds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- gum arabic natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, modified potato and corn and cassava starch, coconut oil, sunflower seed protein concentrate, salt, acacia gum and/or chicory root, inulin, tricalcium citrate, gum arabic natural flavour, tara gum, citric acid, natural flavour, tara gum, citric acid, annatto, paprika extract.
Check President's Choice Mozzarella-Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Mozzarella-Style Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Granule


