Is President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, spices, sodium nitrite, smoke.
Check President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
President's Choice Naturally Smoked Dry Cured Thick Cut is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


