Is President's Choice Organic Blood Orange And Lemon Fruit Pops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Blood orange: Water, Organic sugars (organic blood orange juice, organic brown sugar, organic rice syrup, organic concentrated apple), Organic concentrated lemon juice, Organic carob bean gum, Organic orange extract, Organic concentrated carrot, Organic concentrated pumpkin. Lemon: Water, Organic sugars (organic brown sugar, organic rice syrup), Organic lemon juice, Organic carob bean gum, Organic lemon extract.
Check President's Choice Organic Blood Orange And Lemon Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Organic Blood Orange And Lemon Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


