Is President's Choice Organics Biologique Salsa Medium Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tomatoes (organic tomatoes, organic tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Water, Organic onions, Organic tomato paste, Organic green chilies, Organic jalapeños, Salt, Organic white vinegar, Organic cilantro, Organic garlic, Organic concentrated lime juice, Organic cumin, Citric acid. May contain: Mustard.

Check President's Choice Organics Biologique Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep