Is Presidents Choice Organics Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugars (organic Evaporated Cane Syrup), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check Presidents Choice Organics Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Presidents Choice Organics Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterEarthyChocolatey
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing