Is President's Choice Organics Milled Flaxseed Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Flaxseed. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, And Wheat.

Check President's Choice Organics Milled Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Organics Milled Flaxseed is available at 2 retailers

WalmartLoblaws

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepToppingSmoothie