Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Organics Plain Kefir Probiotic Fermented Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic skim milk, organic cream, organic skim milk powder, bacterial cultures.

Check President's Choice Organics Plain Kefir Probiotic Fermented Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Pescatarian? President's Choice Organics Plain Kefir Probiotic Fermented Milk | Spoonful