Is President's Choice Organics Quick Oats Gluten Free?

Description
President's Choice Organics Quick Oats are a vegan and vegetarian option for those seeking a healthy breakfast choice. These USDA Certified Organic oats are 100% whole grain and kosher, ensuring high-quality and adherence to dietary restrictions. Sold in a convenient 25-pound bulk bag, they offer great value. Users appreciate the easy preparation and consider the oatmeal to be a healthy option. With its organic and whole grain qualities, President's Choice Organics Quick Oats provide a nutritious and satisfying breakfast for those looking for a delicious and wholesome start to their day.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
President's Choice Organics Quick Oats are a vegan and vegetarian option for those seeking a healthy breakfast choice. These USDA Certified Organic oats are 100% whole grain and kosher, ensuring high-quality and adherence to dietary restrictions. Sold in a convenient 25-pound bulk bag, they offer great value. Users appreciate the easy preparation and consider the oatmeal to be a healthy option. With its organic and whole grain qualities, President's Choice Organics Quick Oats provide a nutritious and satisfying breakfast for those looking for a delicious and wholesome start to their day.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats. May Contain: Wheat.
Check President's Choice Organics Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Organics Quick Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
President's Choice Organics Quick Oats is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


