Is President's Choice Organics Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (organic raspberry puree, organic evaporated cane syrup, organic concentrated raspberry juice), kombucha culture (bacterial cultures, yeast), organic black tea, carbon dioxide, organic hibiscus extract.
Check President's Choice Organics Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Organics Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


