No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is President's Choice Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture (milk), Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check President's Choice Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese. is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? President's Choice Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese. | Spoonful