Is President's Choice Our Legendary Porchetta Seasoned Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Dried Garlic, Water, Salt, Buffered Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Herbs And Spices, Sea Salt, Spice Extract.
Check President's Choice Our Legendary Porchetta Seasoned Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Our Legendary Porchetta Seasoned Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish


