Is President's Choice Pains Hamburger Buns Peanut Free?

Description
The Presidents Choice Pains Hamburger Bun Pan is a high-quality baking pan made of stainless steel and heavy gauge steel. It features a patented coating that is BPA free, ensuring safe and healthy baking. The pan is designed for even heat distribution, resulting in perfectly baked hamburger buns, organic burgers, vegan burgers, and quiche. It is easy to clean and dishwasher friendly. Users highly appreciate this pan for its ability to make delicious homemade hamburger buns. The pan has received positive feedback from people who find it great for baking different flavors and achieving excellent results.
Why it's not peanut free
- it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy
it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Presidents Choice Pains Hamburger Bun Pan is a high-quality baking pan made of stainless steel and heavy gauge steel. It features a patented coating that is BPA free, ensuring safe and healthy baking. The pan is designed for even heat distribution, resulting in perfectly baked hamburger buns, organic burgers, vegan burgers, and quiche. It is easy to clean and dishwasher friendly. Users highly appreciate this pan for its ability to make delicious homemade hamburger buns. The pan has received positive feedback from people who find it great for baking different flavors and achieving excellent results.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sugars (dextrose, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cultured Sugar), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Psyllium Seed Husk, Yeast, Pea Fibre. Modified Cellulose, White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Rice Bran, Cellulose Gum. This Product Contains Pea Protein. It May Not Be Suitable For Those With Peanut Allergy.
Check President's Choice Pains Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Pains Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


