Is President's Choice Peaches & Cream Corn Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream whole kernel corn
cream whole kernel corn
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peaches and cream whole kernel corn.
Check President's Choice Peaches & Cream Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Peaches & Cream Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Peaches & Cream Corn is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


