Is President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno peppers, water, white vinegar, salt, turmeric extract.

Check President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemart

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingTopping