Is President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno peppers, water, white vinegar, salt, turmeric extract.
Check President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Pickled Sliced Jalapeño Peppers is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemart
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingTopping


