Is President's Choice Queso Cheese Dip Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sour cream, water, vegetable oil, cream cheese product(milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), cheddar cheese,monterey jack cheese, jalapeño peppers (contain acetic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium chloride, turmeric), modified cornstarch, natural flavour, salt, taco seasoning (contains garlic and onion powder), spices, xanthan gum, citric acid, annatto.
Check President's Choice Queso Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Queso Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


