Is President's Choice Ready Veggie Tots Cauliflower Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Potatoes, High oleic sunflower oil, Corn starch, Potato flakes, Pex wort Seasoning, Water, Onion, Salt.
Check President's Choice Ready Veggie Tots Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Ready Veggie Tots Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


