Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, whey, pasteurized cream, lactic acid, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium carbonate, sodium hydroxide.

Check President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich
Oat Free? President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese | Spoonful