Is President's Choice Scoop Shop Cotton Candy Bar Laitier Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto, Beet Red, Spirulina Extract. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy and Wheat.

Check President's Choice Scoop Shop Cotton Candy Bar Laitier against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go