Is President's Choice Sea Salt & Black Pepper Pork Back Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dry-rubbed pork back ribs: pork back ribs
- natural flavour
- dextrose
dry-rubbed pork back ribs: pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry-rubbed pork back ribs: Pork back ribs, Spices and herbs (contain black pepper), Sea salt, Sugars (dextrose), Dried onion, Dried bell pepper, Dried garlic, Spice extracts. Sauce: Water, Sugar, Tomato paste, White vinegar, Salt, Modified corn starch, Canola and/or soybean oil, Potassium chloride, Dried garlic, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Dried onion, Spices, Caramel colour.
Check President's Choice Sea Salt & Black Pepper Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sea Salt & Black Pepper Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Piece


