Is President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Sea Salt, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Tapioca Dextrin), Spices, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Seasoning, Dried Garlic, White Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lime Juice Solids, Spice Extracts, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Poultry · Whole


