Is President's Choice Sirloin Beef Burgers Dairy Free?

Description
Provides robust, beef-forward flavor with a juicy, tender interior and firm exterior sear. Texture holds together well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for backyard grilling, stovetop meals, and casual sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and juiciness, while some mention occasional variability in thickness, cook time, and handling concerns.

Description
Provides robust, beef-forward flavor with a juicy, tender interior and firm exterior sear. Texture holds together well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for backyard grilling, stovetop meals, and casual sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and juiciness, while some mention occasional variability in thickness, cook time, and handling concerns.
Ingredients
Beef, water, salt, flavour, spices.
Check President's Choice Sirloin Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sirloin Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Sirloin Beef Burgers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


