Is President's Choice Sourdough Loaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter (ground Wheat, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, Lactic Acid), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Fermented Ground Wheat, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Propionate, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid, Ascorbic Acid. Topping: Enriched Wheat Flour. May Contains Soy, Sesame.
Check President's Choice Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sourdough Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


