Is Presidents Choice Souvenirs De Szechwan Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown sugar, honey), Rice vinegar (water, rice), Peanuts, Soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, white vinegar, lactic acid), Canola oil, Sesame oil, Ginger, Dried garlic, Spices, Xanthan gum, Paprika extract.

Check Presidents Choice Souvenirs De Szechwan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Presidents Choice Souvenirs De Szechwan is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading