Is President's Choice Spring Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mid-oleic sunflower
mid-oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, mid-oleic sunflower and olive oil, chives, white wine vinegar, salt, sugars (evaporated cane syrup), lemon juice, concentrated lemon juice, dill, parsley, mustard flour, xanthan gum, spices, onion powder.
Check President's Choice Spring Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Spring Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


