Is President's Choice Swedish Beef Meatballs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SOY FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONINGS (ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOUR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), SALT.
Check President's Choice Swedish Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Swedish Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish


