Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Mini Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate†, Sugar, Cocoa Butter†, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk.

Check President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Mini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Mini | Spoonful