Is President's Choice Toum Garlic Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Water, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check President's Choice Toum Garlic Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Toum Garlic Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepTopping


