Is Presidents Choice Tzatziki Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Greek-style yogurt dip with a cool, creamy texture and noticeably tangy, herby flavor; reviewers describe it as smooth and refreshing. Frequently used as a vegetable or pita dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for grilled meats; customers often praise convenience and flavor balance, while some seek bolder seasoning or chunkier texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), sour cream (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), water, cucumber, canola oil, white vinegar, sea salt, garlic puree (garlic, canola oil), modified corn starch, garlic powder, citric acid.

Check Presidents Choice Tzatziki Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Presidents Choice Tzatziki Yogurt Dip is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping