Is President's Choice Unsalted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy kernels offer a mild, nutty flavor and a clean finish; texture ranges from crisp whole pieces to some broken fragments. Commonly used for snacking, baking, trail mixes and as a topping, reviewers praise freshness, crunchiness, and value, often noting occasional uneven sizing or breakage in packages by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts. Contains Peanuts.

Check President's Choice Unsalted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Unsalted Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingSandwichGarnishing