Is President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice cream: Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), Skim milk powder, Vanilla bean powder, Natural flavor, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Caramel color. Mochi dough: Water, Icing sugar, Rice flour, Corn starch. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


