Is President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ice cream: Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), Skim milk powder, Vanilla bean powder, Natural flavor, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Caramel color. Mochi dough: Water, Icing sugar, Rice flour, Corn starch. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Vanilla Bean Mochi is available at 7 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


