Is President's Choice Vegan Protein + Greens Chocolate Plant Based Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy

it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Quinoa Powder, Chia Seed Protein, Alfalfa Powder, Spinach Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Spinach Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Broccoli Powder, Kale Powder. May Contain Wheat, Sulphites. This Product Contains Pea Protein. It May Not Be Suitable For Those With Peanut Allergy.

Check President's Choice Vegan Protein + Greens Chocolate Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast
Peanut Free? President's Choice Vegan Protein + Greens Chocolate Plant Based | Spoonful