Is President's Choice Veggie Burger Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • it may not be suitable for those with a peanut allergy

it may not be suitable for those with a peanut allergy

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black beans, Water, Vegetable oil, Corn, Sweet potatoes, Potato starch, Onions, Brown rice, Pea protein concentrate, Spices, Modified cellulose, Salt, Tomato powder, Dried red bell peppers, Sugars (brown sugar, sugar, glucose), Dried green bell peppers, Onion powder, Yeast extract, Garlic powder, Citric acid, Natural flavor, Dried cilantro, Paprika extract, Caramel color, Spice extract. This product contains pea protein. It may not be suitable for those with a peanut allergy.

Check President's Choice Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnack