Is President's Choice Watermelon Lemon Sparkling Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (Glucose-Fructose, Concentrated Carrot and Blackcurrant Juices), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Anthocyanins, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum.
Check President's Choice Watermelon Lemon Sparkling Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Watermelon Lemon Sparkling Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


