Is President's Choice White Loaf Blanche Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified tapioca starch, Potato starch, Brown rice flour, Corn starch, Mid-oleic sunflower oil, Sugars (evaporated cane syrup, cultured cane sugar), Psyllium husk, Dried egg-white (contains citric ad yeast), Pea fibre, Modified cellulose, Yeast, Sea salt, Cellulose gum, White vinegar.

Check President's Choice White Loaf Blanche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichMeal PrepSnacking