Is Presidents Choice Whole Grain Dijon Pescatarian?

Description
Coarse, tangy condiment presents a bold, sharp flavor with a slightly crunchy yet creamy texture. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, stirring into vinaigrettes, and adding depth to marinades or sauces. Reviewers highlight its robust taste, consistent texture, and versatility across savory recipes and everyday preparation without overpowering milder dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Coarse, tangy condiment presents a bold, sharp flavor with a slightly crunchy yet creamy texture. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, stirring into vinaigrettes, and adding depth to marinades or sauces. Reviewers highlight its robust taste, consistent texture, and versatility across savory recipes and everyday preparation without overpowering milder dishes.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds, White vinegar, Salt Citric acid, Natural flavours, Sulphites, Spice.
Check Presidents Choice Whole Grain Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Whole Grain Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Whole Grain Dijon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


