Is President's Choice World Of Flavours Pineapple, Banana & Passionfruit Flavour Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Freeze Dried Pineapple Pieces, Freeze Dried Banana Pieces (banana Pur�e, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check President's Choice World Of Flavours Pineapple, Banana & Passionfruit Flavour Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice World Of Flavours Pineapple, Banana & Passionfruit Flavour Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


