Is President's Choice World of Flavours Pork Stir-Fry Strips Korean A La Coreene Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- pork
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Water, Dried garlic, Dried red bell peppers, Spices and herbs, White vinegar, Salt, Sea salt, Yeast extract, Ascorbicoacid, Pork stock, Modified palm oil, Spice extracts.
Check President's Choice World of Flavours Pork Stir-Fry Strips Korean A La Coreene against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice World of Flavours Pork Stir-Fry Strips Korean A La Coreene in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


