Is President's Choice World of Flavours Seasoned Pork Sirloin Kebabs Souvlaki Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- pork
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Salt, Garlic Powder, Buffered Vinegar, Flavor, Sea Salt, Herbs and Spices, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Pork Stock, Spice Extract.
Check President's Choice World of Flavours Seasoned Pork Sirloin Kebabs Souvlaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice World of Flavours Seasoned Pork Sirloin Kebabs Souvlaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


