Is President's Choice Yoghurt Style Island Skyr Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Vanilla preparation [water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, carob bean gum, citric acid, reb A (stevia extract)], Lactase, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme.

Check President's Choice Yoghurt Style Island Skyr against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep