Is President's Choice Zhoug Pumpkin Seed Dip Plant-Based Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Roasted pumpkin seeds, Zhoug sauce (cilantro, vegetable oil, jalapeño pepper, sea salt, cardamom, garlic, citric acid, cumin, chili), Water, Vegetable oil, Sugars (blue agave syrup), Citric acid, Sea salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Xanthan gum.
Check President's Choice Zhoug Pumpkin Seed Dip Plant-Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Zhoug Pumpkin Seed Dip Plant-Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


