Is President's Choices Root Beer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Caramel colour, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Potassium benzoate. Ingrédients : Eau gazéifiée, Sucres (glucose-fructose), Colorant caramel, Arôme naturel, Acide citrique, Benzoate.

Check President's Choices Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go