Is PRESSED JUICERY FROZEN STRAWBERRY, 1 PT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil), Strawberry Puree, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Maple Syrup, Tapioca, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salt.

Check PRESSED JUICERY FROZEN STRAWBERRY, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRESSED JUICERY FROZEN STRAWBERRY, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go