Is Pressed Juicery Protein Smoothie Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut (cream)), Allulose, Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Chia Protein Powder, Inulin, Oats, Sea Salt.
Check Pressed Juicery Protein Smoothie Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pressed Juicery Protein Smoothie Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


