Is Prestat Chocolates & Truffles Assortment Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate
- concentrated butter
- milk sugar
- butter
- whey powder
- milk
- +4 more
milk solids 24% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 25% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate 21% (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dry Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Praline (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sugar, White Chocolate 4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sea Salt Caramel (Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid), Hazelnut Paste, Water, Plain Marzipan (Almond, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup), Caramelised Hazelnuts (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salt ), Caramel (Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sorbic Acid), Icing Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Pistachio Paste, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio, Blackcurrant Puree (Blackcurrant, Sugar), Light Hazelnut Paste (Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Butter, Bresilienne (Sugar, Hazelnuts), Walnuts, Pink Lilac Petals (Sugar, Natural Flower, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Colour: Carmine), Butter (Milk), Raspberry Puree (Raspberry, Sugar), Ginger Chopped (Ginger, Sugar), Humectant: Sorbitol, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Malt Flour (Barley), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Nibs, Feuilletine (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Humectant: Glycerol, Freeze Dried Coffee, Pectin (Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Dextrose), Raspberry Compound (Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Raspberry, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Colours: Carrot Extract, Blackcurrant Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Trisodium Citrate, Modified Starch), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Mauve Lilac Petals (Sugar, Natural Flower, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Colouring: Carmine; Indigo Carmine), Violet Flavouring, Vanilla Powder, Rose Flavour (Flavouring, Humectant: Propylene Glycol), Earl Grey (Black Tea, Bergamot Liquid Flavouring), Humectant, Invertase, Bergamot Essential Oil, Saffron, Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Transfer Sheet (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Colour: Carbon Black), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum
Check Prestat Chocolates & Truffles Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Chocolates & Truffles Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prestat Chocolates & Truffles Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


